logo hvt
asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours.


Vietnam Visa

At present, only citizens of few countries can visit Vietnam without entry visa:

- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates.
- Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in Vietnam's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.



- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates.
- Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in Vietnam's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.


The best practice is to get the visa stamped on your passport before the departure by applying to one of the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in the world. If you want to avoid a long procedure for a visa to be approved at an Embassy outside Vietnam (from 4 to 10 days), we can arrange to get the visa approved code service for you. After approval, we will send notification (by fax or attached email) to you and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate, you then just bring your passport to that Embassy or Consulate to get the visa stamp on your passport on the same day.

But in case there is not any Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country or you just want to visit Vietnam at once on the way you travel, the Visa on Arrival is the solution. The Visa on Arrival is the visa be stamped on your passport at a International airport on your arrival at Vietnam. But this visa only be issued if you applied for it in advance and approved. If you apply for this type of visa, after approval, we will send a copy to you by fax or attached email. The original be keep to help you getting the visa easily at Customer check point.

.
1- Visa upon arrival service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Customer at the airport. Customers are recommended to book together with transfer airport - hotel (US$ 25/way by car/van) and other travel services.

Number of customers Normal: 3 - 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
1 - 2 pax US$ 20 US$ 25
3 - 5 pax US$ 18 US$ 22
6 - 9 pax US$ 16 US$ 20
10 pax upward US$ 15 US$ 20


2- Visa approval service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are recommended to book other travel services. 

Number of customers Normal: 3 - 5 days Urgent: 1-2 working day
1 - 2 pax US$ 20 US$ 25
3 - 5 pax US$ 18 US$ 22
6 - 9 pax US$ 16 US$ 20
10 pax upward US$ 15 US$ 20

 

3- Business & multiple visa approval service
Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Embassy or Consulate. Customers are required to have other business contract with Vietnamese companies through Huong Viet Travel
 

Type of Visa

Normal: 3 - 5 days

Urgent: 1-2 working day

Single entry - 3 months

US$ 25

US$ 30

Single entry - 6 months

US$ 25

US$ 30

Multiple entry - 1 month

US$ 30

US$ 30

Multiple entry - 3 months

US$ 30

US$ 35

Multiple entry - 6 months

US$ 35

US$ 40

How to apply a Visa approval code or Visa upon arrival through Huong Viet Travel Vietnam?

A - Required details:

To process Vietnam visa, please provide to us all following information:
1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
2. Your name as shown in your passport
3. Date of birth
4. Nationality
5. Occupation
6. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)
7. Date of Passport issued
8. Date of Passport expired
9. Propose date of arrival
10. Port of arrival: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Danang (Danang)/ Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh City)
11. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
12. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa upon arrival)
13. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)
14. Copy of your passport, where there is Passport number and your picture.
Please send us an email for visa arrangement at: sales@visavietnamonline.com or contact via Visa Booking Form

B - Procedures:
Just after receiving your information, we will process the visa immediately, in urgent case the process take only 1 to 2 working days, normal will take 3 to 5 working days.

Visa upon arrival: After approved, we send you by email in attached file to you a copy of Approval letter. Please do not forget:
- Print out the Visa approval to show the airlines while boarding on plane
- Have 2 passport pictures for visa application when you arrival in Vietnam
- Have $25 by cash for paying the visa stamping fee

Approval Code Visa: When it is approved, we send you by email in attached file to you also a copy of Approval letter. It is better for you to print out and keep together with your documents when you apply the visa at Vietnam Embassy or Consulate.

What you need while applying for a visa at a Embassy/ Consulate

* Passport of at least 6 months valid
* Visa application form (take from the Embassy/Consulate)
* Two passport pictures
* Visa fee: in a range of US$ 50 - 85 if applied directly to Embassy or US$ 25-45 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends also on Embassy and Type of visa.
* Visa fee: in a range of US$ 50 - 85 if applied directly to Embassy or US$ 25-45 if your visa has been pre-approved. This fee depends also on Embassy and Type of visa.

 
JTA Tours
Country
City
Style
Length
Country
City
Star
Country
Departure
Arrival
google icon

tours-border


Head office: 4th Floor 18 Yen Ninh Str, Ba Dinh Dist, Hanoi, Vietnam. Tel: +84 90 493 0000. Email: sale@jtatours.com
Copyright © 1996 - 2016 Journey To Asian.
Vietnam Tour | Myanmar Tours | Halong Cruise Tours | Vietnam Flight Ticket | Indochina Tours | Indochina Travel | Cambodia Tours | Cambodia Travel | Laos Tours | Laos Travel| Links To Us


swimwear for women

bao moi

mon an ngon

tin nhanh

asta   iata   pata