Vietnam Visa,Vietnam Tours, Vietnam Sightseeing Tours, Travel to Vietnam, Vietnam travel guides, Vietnam Kayaking tours, Vietnam homestay tours,Vietnam Adventure Tours,Vietnam Trekking Tours, Vietnam Biking Tours, Vietnam culture tours, Vietnam history tours, Vietnam hotels, Cruises in Vietnam, Vietnam Beach Tours, Vietnam Travel Packages,Vietnam Flights, Vietnam Tours Operators,Vietnam hotels bookings, Vietnam Individual Tours, Vietnam Visa application
logo hvt
asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours. asean travel and tours.


VietNam TRAVEL NEWS

On arrival in Vietnam, you must complete white and blue duplicate arrival-departure forms. The blue copy is to be kept with your passport at all times. Hotels, guest houses and private hosts must register overnight guests with the local police and these blue forms are essential for this purpose.
Vietnam Embassies For Vietnam Visa
Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. - For Visa Approval letter: After four (4) working days, the Vietnam Immigration Office will issue an Approval letter. This approval letter will be sent simultaneously to us and to the Vietnamese embassy or Consulate in your country.

We accept payment through major credit cards such as VISA and MASTER,We will send you the "Payment Form" (Confirmation form) via email, or you can download it from our website at here, kindly fill all requested blanks with your real signature, copy and paste the both sides of credit card on the form, then scan and send it to us via email (You should scan and send it by E-mail)

Our cost below excludes the stamp fee of about US$ 25, which will be submitted directly to the Customer at the airport. Customers are recommended to book together with transfer airport - hotel (US$ 25/way by car/van) and other travel services.
This is what you need to enter and stay in Vietnam within a short period! Normally, it is available for one-month single-entry visa (maximum stay in Vietnam for one month). Tourist visa may be extended once for 30 days after your arrival in Vietnam. If you plan to spend more than a month in Vietnam,
Customs procedures in Vietnam are quick and simple. To enter and exit Vietnam, visitors are required to fulfill the arrival - departure declaration.

Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa:-  No visa required for travel less than 30 days: Citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.

A VISA to Vietnam can be applied for by mail or in person at the Embassy of Vietnam as early as six months prior to the date of travel. The applicant must submit:
To get Vietnam visa on arrival, You must give us the information by submitting "Vietnam visa application form" or send us an email: sales@visavietnamonline.com
At present, only citizens of few countries can visit Vietnam without entry visa:

- Not more than 30 days: for citizens of Thailand, Philippines, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia and Laos.
- Not more than 15 days: for citizens of Japan and South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland.
- French citizens holding valid diplomatic passports are exempt from visa requirements when visiting Vietnam and are allowed to stay for up 3 months at one time or on several visits within six months since their first immigration dates.
- Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports are exempt from needing entry, exit and transit visas in Vietnam's territory and are allowed to stay for up 60 days on each visit.
 
JTA Tours
Country
City
Style
Length
Country
City
Star
Country
Departure
Arrival
google icon

tours-border


Head office: 4th Floor 18 Yen Ninh Str, Ba Dinh Dist, Hanoi, Vietnam. Tel: +84 90 493 0000. Email: sale@jtatours.com
Copyright © 1996 - 2016 Journey To Asian.
Vietnam Tour | Myanmar Tours | Halong Cruise Tours | Vietnam Flight Ticket | Indochina Tours | Indochina Travel | Cambodia Tours | Cambodia Travel | Laos Tours | Laos Travel| Links To Us


swimwear for women

bao moi

mon an ngon

tin nhanh

asta   iata   pata